21 WEBSTER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 WEBSTER AVE
Mblu
52/ / 12/ /
Acct#
E9984R
Owner
EXETER TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$220,700
Appraisal
$220,700
PID
545
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,900$32,800$220,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,900$32,800$220,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEXETER TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address10 FRONT STREET
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page /0
Sale Date
Instrument35

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EXETER TOWN OF$0  /035 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2026
Living Area: 378
Replacement Cost: $59,214
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Other Municip
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseMUNICPAL MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:9030
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 378 378
   378 378

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9030
DescriptionMUNICPAL MDL-96  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$32,800
Appraised Value$32,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  792.00 S.F.$1,2001
GENCGENERATOR COM  125.00 KW$125,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,100$32,800$89,900
2024$57,100$32,800$89,900
2023$54,700$20,200$74,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,100$32,800$89,900
2024$57,100$32,800$89,900
2023$54,700$20,200$74,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps