15 WEBSTER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 WEBSTER AVE
Mblu
52/ / 16/ /
Acct#
P9250R
Owner
CARROLL DAIVD F
Total Market Value
$414,500
Appraisal
$414,500
PID
549
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,500$250,000$414,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,500$250,000$414,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROLL DAIVD F
Co-OwnerCARROLL EMILY R
Address15 WEBSTER AVE
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$231,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5628/2216
Sale Date06/19/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARROLL DAIVD F$231,000 5628/22160006/19/2015
PURPLE CLAIRE E$25,000 3270/1258 02/23/1998
PURPLE JOHN A$0 2192/0314  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $233,910
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
STPStoop 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
UGRGarage, Under 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   2,312 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$250,000
Appraised Value$250,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,500$250,000$414,500
2024$164,500$250,000$414,500
2023$117,400$147,100$264,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,500$250,000$414,500
2024$164,500$250,000$414,500
2023$117,400$147,100$264,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps