1 EXETER FARMS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 EXETER FARMS RD
Mblu
87/ / 3/ 1/
Acct#
E9800R
Owner
DALEY ALEXANDRA C
Total Market Value
$636,000
Appraisal
$636,000
PID
5515
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$289,900$636,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$289,900$636,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDALEY ALEXANDRA C
Co-OwnerDALEY EVAN A
Address1 EXETER FARMS RD

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$740,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6553/0632
Sale Date06/11/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DALEY ALEXANDRA C$740,000 6553/06320006/11/2024
CAMP JULIE A$535,000 6335/07170009/29/2021
CANNON IAN J$365,000 5739/07580008/01/2016
DETTORE MARC A$343,000 4734/10150011/17/2006
SAROSY RAYMOND P$250,000 3659/05970010/18/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,794
Replacement Cost: $399,077
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 897 897
FUSUpper Story, Finished 897 897
FBMBasement, Finished 897 0
FGRGarage, Framed 264 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
   2,979 1,794

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$289,900
Appraised Value$289,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$289,900$636,000
2024$346,100$289,900$636,000
2023$214,500$170,500$385,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$289,900$636,000
2024$346,100$289,900$636,000
2023$214,500$170,500$385,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps