8 EXETER FARMS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 EXETER FARMS RD
Mblu
87/ / 3/ 8/
Acct#
E9807R
Owner
HOCHSTETLER WILLIAM S
Total Market Value
$755,600
Appraisal
$755,600
PID
5535
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,500$309,100$755,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,500$309,100$755,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOCHSTETLER WILLIAM S
Co-OwnerHOCHSTETLER KELLY M
Address8 EXETER FARMS RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$407,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5442/2216
Sale Date05/22/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOCHSTETLER WILLIAM S$407,000 5442/22160005/22/2013
ALHOJERRY KEENAN M$273,000 3490/09110007/20/2000
MACDONALD WILLIAM J$198,500 3222/26880006/30/1997
EXETER FARMS CORP$0  /0 01/01/1901

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,535
Replacement Cost: $509,716
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,702 1,702
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,666 833
FBMBasement, Finished 1,426 0
FGRGarage, Framed 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
WDKDeck, Wood 84 0
   5,306 2,535

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$309,100
Appraised Value$309,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  990.00 S.F.$4,5001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,500$309,100$755,600
2024$446,500$309,100$755,600
2023$306,900$181,800$488,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,500$309,100$755,600
2024$446,500$309,100$755,600
2023$306,900$181,800$488,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps