14 EXETER FARMS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 EXETER FARMS RD
Mblu
87/ / 3/ 14/
Acct#
E9813R
Owner
KEAVENEY KEVIN
Total Market Value
$709,700
Appraisal
$709,700
PID
5541
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,900$301,800$709,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,900$301,800$709,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEAVENEY KEVIN
Co-OwnerKEAVENEY BARBARA
Address14 EXETER FARMS ROAD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$204,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3292/2820
Sale Date05/14/1998
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEAVENEY KEVIN $204,000 3292/2820UNKQ05/14/1998
EXETER FARMS CORP$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $473,175
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 996 996
FUSUpper Story, Finished 940 940
FATAttic, Finished 240 48
CTHCathedral 156 0
FBMBasement, Finished 936 0
FGRGarage, Framed 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   3,772 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$301,800
Appraised Value$301,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,900$301,800$709,700
2024$414,200$301,800$716,000
2023$273,100$177,500$450,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,900$301,800$709,700
2024$414,200$301,800$716,000
2023$273,100$177,500$450,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps