22 EXETER FARMS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 EXETER FARMS RD
Mblu
87/ / 3/ 22/
Acct#
E9831R
Owner
STUDER ADAM W
Total Market Value
$706,700
Appraisal
$706,700
PID
5548
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,600$306,100$706,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,600$306,100$706,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUDER ADAM W
Co-OwnerSTUDER ELIZABETH
Address22 EXETER FARMS RD

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$835,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6656/0535
Sale Date10/10/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STUDER ADAM W$835,000 6656/05350010/10/2025
MANTELL BRETT R$418,000 5626/29160006/15/2015
PEARSON JOSEPH E$280,000 3614/05280007/18/2001
WULLEMS ERIC A M$212,100 3260/2299UNKQ12/16/1997
EXETER FARMS CORP$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,210
Replacement Cost: $473,480
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FUSUpper Story, Finished 712 712
FHSHalf Story, Finished 732 366
FBMBasement, Finished 732 0
FGRGarage, Framed 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 42 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 400 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   4,390 2,210

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$306,100
Appraised Value$306,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD3METAL  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,600$306,100$706,700
2024$400,600$306,100$706,700
2023$263,600$180,000$443,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,600$306,100$706,700
2024$400,600$306,100$706,700
2023$263,600$180,000$443,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps