8 MEADOWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 MEADOWOOD DR
Mblu
90/ / 18/ 42/
Acct#
P0693R
Owner
DOHERTY LIVING TRUST
Total Market Value
$657,200
Appraisal
$657,200
PID
5571
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,400$260,800$657,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,400$260,800$657,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOHERTY LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerDOHERTY KATHLEEN TRUSTEE
Address8 MEADOWOOD DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5750/2235
Sale Date09/01/2016
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOHERTY LIVING TRUST$0 5750/22353809/01/2016
DOHERTY KATHLEEN M$300,000 5276/15241N12/30/2011
DOHERTY FRANCIS J$0 3391/17931N06/04/1999
DOHERTY FRANCIS J $249,000 3391/17930005/12/1999
EXETER MEADOWS DEV. CORP.$921,000 3253/1460 11/25/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $469,419
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,244 622
TQSThree Quarter Story 280 210
CTHCathedral 156 0
FGRGarage, Framed 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,400 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   5,045 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$260,800
Appraised Value$260,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,400$260,800$657,200
2024$396,400$260,800$657,200
2023$262,900$172,600$435,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,400$260,800$657,200
2024$396,400$260,800$657,200
2023$262,900$172,600$435,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps