6 MEADOWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 MEADOWOOD DR
Mblu
90/ / 18/ 43/
Acct#
P0694R
Owner
BEAM JOANNA REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$705,200
Appraisal
$705,200
PID
5572
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,300$260,900$705,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,300$260,900$705,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAM JOANNA REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerBEAM JOANNA & SAMUEL R TRUSTEES
Address6 MEADOWOOD DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5493/2048
Sale Date10/04/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEAM JOANNA REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5493/204810/04/2013
BEAM JOANNA$0 5493/204610/04/2013
BEAM ROGER E$365,000 5038/253008/03/2009
VAN DE CAR LINDA E REV TR$0 4854/136110/22/2007
VAN DE CAR LINDA$395,000 4350/112608/20/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,604
Replacement Cost: $525,384
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:3
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,700 1,700
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,388 694
TQSThree Quarter Story 280 210
CTHCathedral 156 0
FBMBasement, Finished 144 0
FGRGarage, Framed 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 14 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 156 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 1,244 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   5,650 2,604

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$260,900
Appraised Value$260,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  240.00 S.F.$9001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,300$260,900$705,200
2024$444,300$260,900$705,200
2023$291,200$172,700$463,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,300$260,900$705,200
2024$444,300$260,900$705,200
2023$291,200$172,700$463,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps