16 RIDGECREST DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 RIDGECREST DR
Mblu
52/ / 34/ /
Acct#
S1878R
Owner
WOOD PHILIP S
Total Market Value
$448,400
Appraisal
$448,400
PID
567
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$246,500$448,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$246,500$448,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD PHILIP S
Co-OwnerWOOD JILL S
Address16 RIDGECREST DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2944/1529
Sale Date09/21/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOOD PHILIP S$0 2944/152909/21/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 986
Replacement Cost: $239,220
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 986 986
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 500 0
UGRGarage, Under 450 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,056 986

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$246,500
Appraised Value$246,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$246,500$448,400
2024$201,900$246,500$448,400
2023$142,500$145,000$287,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$246,500$448,400
2024$201,900$246,500$448,400
2023$142,500$145,000$287,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps