100 PORTSMOUTH AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 PORTSMOUTH AVE
Mblu
52/ / 51/ /
Acct#
P6750R
Owner
S A F REALTY LLC
Total Market Value
$918,400
Appraisal
$918,400
PID
584
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,800$752,600$918,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,800$752,600$918,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerS A F REALTY LLC
Co-OwnerC/O STEVES DINER INC
Address100 PORTSMOUTH AVE
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$615,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4851/1854
Sale Date10/11/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
S A F REALTY LLC$615,000 4851/18540010/11/2007
CHAUNCEY GROUP HOLDINGS LLC$0 4067/02141N06/16/2003
CHAUNCEY HOLDINGS GROUP LLC$450,000 4048/09290006/04/2003
GRANITE STATE DEVELOPERS$0 2206/1215  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $297,411
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseREST/CLUBS
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:3260
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
CANCanopy 576 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 28 0
   2,404 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
CLR1COOLER169.00 S.F.$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3260
DescriptionREST/CLUBS  
ZoneC-2
NeighborhoodC9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$752,600
Appraised Value$752,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  10000.00 S.F.$15,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,800$752,600$918,400
2024$165,800$752,600$918,400
2023$92,000$639,700$731,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,800$752,600$918,400
2024$165,800$752,600$918,400
2023$92,000$639,700$731,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps