3 STEVENS CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 STEVENS CT
Mblu
52/ / 75/ /
Acct#
D4545R
Owner
MARSHALL JAMES R REV TR
Total Market Value
$457,200
Appraisal
$457,200
PID
608
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$239,500$457,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$239,500$457,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSHALL JAMES R REV TR
Co-OwnerMARSHALL JAMES R TRUSTEE
Address3 STEVENS CT

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6651/1373
Sale Date09/16/2025
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARSHALL JAMES R REV TR$0 6651/13733809/16/2025
MARSHALL JAMES$0 4808/19353806/02/2007
MARSHALL WILLIAM R$0 4808/19331N06/01/2007
MARSHALL WILLIAM R$196,000 3901/20410012/05/2002
UNDERWOOD REALTY TR$155,000 3461/20770003/20/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $301,720
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   2,758 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$239,500
Appraised Value$239,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  168.00 S.F.$1,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  320.00 S.F.$8001
WDKWOOD DECK  45.00 S.F.$3001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
LNTLEAN-TO  119.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$239,500$457,200
2024$217,700$239,500$457,200
2023$155,700$140,900$296,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$239,500$457,200
2024$217,700$239,500$457,200
2023$155,700$140,900$296,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps