11 DOWNING CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 DOWNING CT
Mblu
52/ / 85/ /
Acct#
P8355R
Owner
ARUBA CAPITAL
Total Market Value
$493,700
Appraisal
$493,700
PID
629
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,000$196,700$493,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,000$196,700$493,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARUBA CAPITAL
Co-OwnerHOLDINGS LLC
AddressPO BOX 31
STRATHAM, NH 03885
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4988/1827
Sale Date03/11/2009
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARUBA CAPITAL$325,000 4988/18274003/11/2009
ATLANTIC STAR COMMUNICATIONS INC$375,000 3380/20130007/31/1998
AMERICAN RADIO SYSTEMS CORPORATION$30,000 3247/1052UNKQ09/11/1997
PRECISION MEDIA CORPORATION$0 2981/1342  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 5,076
Replacement Cost: $305,292
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Warehs
ModelCommercial
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseRAD/TV TR
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,820 2,820
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 2,820 2,256
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
   5,700 5,076

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD MDL-94  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.72
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$196,700
Appraised Value$196,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2500.00 S.F.$3,8001
TWRTOWER TV/RD  200.00 L.F.$100,0001
GENCGENERATOR COM  10.00 KW$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,400$196,700$463,100
2024$266,400$196,700$463,100
2023$178,500$162,500$341,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,400$196,700$463,100
2024$266,400$196,700$463,100
2023$178,500$162,500$341,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps