3 DOWNING CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 DOWNING CT
Mblu
52/ / 88/ /
Acct#
L0900R
Owner
BARRETT ELIZABETH LIVING TR
Total Market Value
$417,000
Appraisal
$417,000
PID
632
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,500$239,500$417,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,500$239,500$417,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRETT ELIZABETH LIVING TR
Co-OwnerBARRETT ELIZABETH TRUSTEE
Address3 DOWNING CT
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4575/2342
Sale Date10/28/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARRETT ELIZABETH LIVING TR$0 4575/234210/28/2005
BARRETT ELIZABETH L$255,000 4533/094708/10/2005
STEVENS PAUL$221,000 4270/233704/16/2004
LAMAR DEAN M$0 2084/0333 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,072
Replacement Cost: $251,905
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
FGRGarage, Framed 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
   2,368 1,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$239,500
Appraised Value$239,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  64.00 S.F.$2001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,500$239,500$417,000
2024$177,500$239,500$417,000
2023$116,300$140,900$257,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,500$239,500$417,000
2024$177,500$239,500$417,000
2023$116,300$140,900$257,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps