134 PORTSMOUTH AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
134 PORTSMOUTH AVE
Mblu
52/ / 106/ /
Acct#
D0411R
Owner
PORTSMOUTH AVENUE TRUST
Total Market Value
$605,900
Appraisal
$605,900
PID
650
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,000$431,900$605,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,000$431,900$605,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPORTSMOUTH AVENUE TRUST
Co-OwnerDAGOSTINO BENJAMIN J JR & RUTHAN
Address344 WATER ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6423/2728
Sale Date07/08/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PORTSMOUTH AVENUE TRUST$0 6423/27283807/08/2022
DAGOSTINO BENJAMIN J JR$0 3214/0594 05/13/1997
DAGOSTINO BENJAMIN J & JOAN E$0 1815/0560 04/15/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,253
Replacement Cost: $331,418
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Daycare/ School
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseDAY CARE
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,253 1,253
STPStoop 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
   2,263 1,253

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3520
DescriptionDAY CARE  
ZoneC-2
NeighborhoodC9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$431,900
Appraised Value$431,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  5500.00 S.F.$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,000$431,900$605,900
2024$174,000$431,900$605,900
2023$179,200$367,100$546,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,000$431,900$605,900
2024$174,000$431,900$605,900
2023$179,200$367,100$546,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps