348 WATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
348 WATER ST
Mblu
53/ / 2/ /
Acct#
S3745R
Owner
CUSICK AND VAUGHAN FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$819,000
Appraisal
$819,000
PID
658
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,300$285,700$819,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,300$285,700$819,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUSICK AND VAUGHAN FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerCUSICK EILEEN & VAUGHAN KRISTIN TEES
Address348 WATER ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6612/1220
Sale Date02/14/2025
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUSICK AND VAUGHAN FAMILY TRUST$0 6612/12203802/14/2025
VAUGHAN KRISTIN$0 3084/2660 12/27/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,646
Replacement Cost: $612,074
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,764 1,764
FUSUpper Story, Finished 882 882
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 201 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 784 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,280 0
UGRGarage, Under 484 0
WDKDeck, Wood 36 0
   5,431 2,646

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,1001
HTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$285,700
Appraised Value$285,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,300$285,700$819,000
2024$533,300$285,700$819,000
2023$344,900$172,300$517,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,300$285,700$819,000
2024$533,300$285,700$819,000
2023$344,900$172,300$517,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps