2 NEWFIELDS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 NEWFIELDS RD
Mblu
53/ / 6/ /
Acct#
H4252R
Owner
TOOMEY JOHN & TERESA FAMILY REV TR
Total Market Value
$1,218,282
Appraisal
$1,278,600
PID
662
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$979,300$299,300$1,278,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$979,300$238,982$1,218,282

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOOMEY JOHN & TERESA FAMILY REV TR
Co-OwnerTOOMEY JOHN & TERESA TEES
Address2 NEWFIELDS RD

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6184/520
Sale Date10/26/2020
Instrument31

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOOMEY JOHN & TERESA FAMILY REV TR$0 6184/5203110/26/2020
TOOMEY JOHN & TERESA FAMILY REV TR$0 6174/05963809/24/2020
TOOMEY JOHN P$520,000 5516/01388102/27/2014
CAREY PHYLLIS H$0 PROB/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1750
Living Area: 5,943
Replacement Cost: $1,191,903
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$893,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,352 3,352
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,142 2,142
TQSThree Quarter Story 598 449
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 320 0
PTOPatio 658 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,692 0
   8,762 5,943

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6000FARM LAND8.43AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.43
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$238,982
Appraised Value$299,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  2400.00 S.F.$43,2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  864.00 S.F.$15,6001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1368.00 S.F.$24,6001
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$979,300$299,300$1,278,600
2024$979,300$299,300$1,278,600
2023$625,000$201,900$826,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$979,300$238,687$1,217,987
2024$979,300$238,687$1,217,987
2023$625,000$140,764$765,764

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps