1 NEWFIELDS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 NEWFIELDS RD
Mblu
53/ / 7/ /
Acct#
H4253R
Owner
TOOMEY CATHLEEN A REV TR
Total Market Value
$860,529
Appraisal
$911,300
PID
663
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,700$294,600$911,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,700$243,829$860,529

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOOMEY CATHLEEN A REV TR
Co-OwnerTOOMEY CATHLEEN A TRUSTEE
Address1 NEWFIELDS RD

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6361/1158
Sale Date12/03/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOOMEY CATHLEEN A REV TR$400,000 6361/11583812/03/2021
HOPBROOK REALTY TRUST$0 6184/5203110/26/2020
HOPBROOK REALTY TRUST$465,000 5816/26149005/04/2017
CAREY PHYLLIS H REVOCABLE TRUST$0 3154/2235 05/13/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 3,491
Replacement Cost: $878,831
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$615,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,941 1,941
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,550 1,550
CRLCrawl Space 225 0
FGRGarage, Framed 720 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 253 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,500 0
WDKDeck, Wood 210 0
   6,609 3,491

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6030WETLANDS6.80AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.8
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$243,829
Appraised Value$294,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,700$294,600$911,300
2024$616,700$294,600$911,300
2023$412,200$197,200$609,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,700$243,863$860,563
2024$616,700$243,863$860,563
2023$412,200$146,429$558,629

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps