9 COLCORD POND DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 COLCORD POND DR
Mblu
55/ / 12/ /
Acct#
W7201R
Owner
COREY ROBERT ROLAND JR
Total Market Value
$272,400
Appraisal
$272,400
PID
811
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,200$160,200$272,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,200$160,200$272,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOREY ROBERT ROLAND JR
Co-OwnerKNEELAND KEVIN WILLIAM
Address9 COLCORD POND DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$126,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5650/2607
Sale Date08/27/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COREY ROBERT ROLAND JR$126,500 5650/26070008/27/2015
BURTON BARBARA$90,000 5094/14380001/26/2010
WILLIAMS HERBERT H$0 2558/0098  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,098
Replacement Cost: $134,360
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home
ModelManf Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,098 1,098
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   1,278 1,098

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManf Home MDL-02  
ZoneMS
Neighborhood35
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$160,200
Appraised Value$160,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  80.00 S.F.$1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$8001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,200$160,200$272,400
2024$112,200$160,200$272,400
2023$37,900$84,800$122,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,200$160,200$272,400
2024$112,200$160,200$272,400
2023$37,900$84,800$122,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps