11 COLCORD POND DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 COLCORD POND DR
Mblu
55/ / 13/ /
Acct#
M4465R
Owner
MATHIEU RAOUL R
Total Market Value
$257,300
Appraisal
$257,300
PID
812
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,100$160,200$257,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,100$160,200$257,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMATHIEU RAOUL R
Co-OwnerMATHIEU SANDRA L
Address11 COLCORD POND DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2451/0409
Sale Date07/07/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MATHIEU RAOUL R $0 2451/040907/07/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $121,118
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home
ModelManf Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
STPStoop 49 0
   973 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManf Home MDL-02  
ZoneMS
Neighborhood35
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$160,200
Appraised Value$160,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  80.00 S.F.$6001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,100$160,200$257,300
2024$97,100$160,200$257,300
2023$30,300$89,500$119,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,100$160,200$257,300
2024$97,100$160,200$257,300
2023$30,300$89,500$119,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps