10 COLCORD POND DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 COLCORD POND DR
Mblu
55/ / 23/ /
Acct#
J7297R
Owner
FISCHER ERIC P
Total Market Value
$343,300
Appraisal
$343,300
PID
822
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,300$178,000$343,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,300$178,000$343,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFISCHER ERIC P
Co-OwnerFISCHER KAREN A
Address10 COLCORD POND DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5836/0087
Sale Date06/30/2017
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FISCHER ERIC P$0 5836/00873806/30/2017
FISCHER ERIC P $0 2818/0077  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $175,965
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home DW
ModelManf Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,326 1,326
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 294 0
   1,620 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManf Home MDL-02  
ZoneMS
Neighborhood35
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$178,000
Appraised Value$178,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,300$178,000$343,300
2024$165,300$178,000$343,300
2023$104,400$104,700$209,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,300$178,000$343,300
2024$165,300$178,000$343,300
2023$104,400$104,700$209,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps