4 COLCORD POND DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 COLCORD POND DR
Mblu
55/ / 26/ /
Acct#
R6175R
Owner
GEARTY JAMESON
Total Market Value
$275,500
Appraisal
$275,500
PID
825
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,800$178,700$275,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,800$178,700$275,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGEARTY JAMESON
Co-Owner
Address4 COLCORD POND DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6137/2376
Sale Date07/10/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GEARTY JAMESON$110,000 6137/23760007/10/2020
REAGAN MARK H$80,000 3404/05250006/30/1999
ROY DONNA A &$0 2718/0358  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $160,223
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home DW
ModelManf Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   1,284 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManf Home MDL-02  
ZoneMS
Neighborhood35
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$178,700
Appraised Value$178,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$2001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,800$178,700$275,500
2024$96,800$178,700$275,500
2023$34,000$105,100$139,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,800$178,700$275,500
2024$96,800$178,700$275,500
2023$34,000$105,100$139,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps