2 COLCORD POND DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 COLCORD POND DR
Mblu
55/ / 27/ /
Acct#
W8468R
Owner
COLCORD POND REALTY TRUST
Total Market Value
$386,400
Appraisal
$386,400
PID
826
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$178,500$386,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$178,500$386,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLCORD POND REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerWOODWORTH DOROTHY S TRUSTEE
Address2 COLCORD POND DR

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6354/2316
Sale Date05/11/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLCORD POND REALTY TRUST$0 6354/23163805/11/2021
WOODWORTH RUSSELL R$0 2495/0472 06/08/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,158
Replacement Cost: $272,116
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2K PINE/A WD
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,158 1,158
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 361 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 878 0
UGRGarage, Under 280 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,797 1,158

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneC-2
Neighborhood35
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$178,500
Appraised Value$178,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$178,500$386,400
2024$207,900$178,500$386,400
2023$139,600$105,000$244,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$178,500$386,400
2024$207,900$178,500$386,400
2023$139,600$105,000$244,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps