5 ALLARD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 ALLARD ST
Mblu
55/ / 48/ /
Acct#
W6650R
Owner
DAMATO ANTHONY
Total Market Value
$251,300
Appraisal
$251,300
PID
847
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,100$160,200$251,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,100$160,200$251,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAMATO ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address5 ALLARD ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$62,300
Certificate
Book & Page 6579/0603
Sale Date10/11/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAMATO ANTHONY$62,300 6579/06033810/11/2024
GREENE MATTHEW$140,000 4863/10420011/20/2007
LECLAIR MARGARET$72,000 3921/05280010/18/2002
GILMORE LEONARD SIBLEY$0 2971/2162  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $114,715
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home
ModelManf Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 158 0
   1,106 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManf Home MDL-02  
ZoneMS
Neighborhood35
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$160,200
Appraised Value$160,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,100$160,200$251,300
2024$91,100$160,200$251,300
2023$27,800$94,300$122,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,100$160,200$251,300
2024$91,100$160,200$251,300
2023$27,800$94,300$122,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps