141 EPPING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
141 EPPING RD
Mblu
55/ / 58/ /
Acct#
E9475R
Owner
STOCKBRIDGE REAL ESTATE LLC
Total Market Value
$989,100
Appraisal
$989,100
PID
862
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,100$483,000$989,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,100$483,000$989,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOCKBRIDGE REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Address141 EPPING RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$314,800
Certificate
Book & Page 5898/0710
Sale Date03/13/2018
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STOCKBRIDGE REAL ESTATE LLC$314,800 5898/07104003/13/2018
141 EPPING ROAD LLC$253,400 5897/17484003/12/2018
ASSOCIATED FUNERAL HOMES INC$0 2979/0570  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 5,508
Replacement Cost: $789,550
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Funeral Home
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseFUNERAL HM
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:3550
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,465 3,465
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,724 2,043
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 178 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,400 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 211 0
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   8,018 5,508

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3550
DescriptionFUNERAL HM  
ZoneC-3
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$483,000
Appraised Value$483,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  20000.00 S.F.$30,0001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  1.00 UNITS$9001
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  14.00 S.F.&HGT$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,100$483,000$989,100
2024$506,100$483,000$989,100
2023$425,400$342,200$767,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,100$483,000$989,100
2024$506,100$483,000$989,100
2023$425,400$342,200$767,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps