135 EPPING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
135 EPPING RD
Mblu
55/ / 62/ /
Acct#
E9750R
Owner
AVA MANAGEMENT LLC
Total Market Value
$564,100
Appraisal
$564,100
PID
899
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,100$447,000$564,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,100$447,000$564,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAVA MANAGEMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address15 LILAC LANE
SOMERSWORTH, NH 03878
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5977/1089
Sale Date01/29/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AVA MANAGEMENT LLC$360,000 5977/10890001/29/2019
HOUSTON DANIEL C$100,000 3184/04390010/31/1996
EXETER SAND$0 2579/0423 12/23/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 3,040
Replacement Cost: $211,682
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shops
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseAUTO REPR MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:332I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,040 3,040
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 1,392 0
   4,432 3,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
LFT1LIFT-LIGHT3.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code332I
DescriptionAUTO REPR MDL-96  
ZoneC-2
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$447,000
Appraised Value$447,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  4000.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,100$447,000$564,100
2024$117,100$447,000$564,100
2023$85,200$279,400$364,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,100$447,000$564,100
2024$117,100$447,000$564,100
2023$85,200$279,400$364,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps