131 EPPING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
131 EPPING RD
Mblu
55/ / 65/ /
Acct#
P3460R
Owner
GREENE G & J REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$363,100
Appraisal
$363,100
PID
902
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,700$205,400$363,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,700$205,400$363,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE G & J REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerGREENE GEORGE & JILL TEES
Address131 EPPING RD

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6554/2372
Sale Date05/09/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREENE G & J REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6554/23723805/09/2024
GREENE JILL$245,000 6027/04940008/15/2019
131 EPPING RD LLC$96,000 5725/27685105/13/2016
PEASE ERNEST AND SANDRA$0 4460/16551N03/29/2005
PEASE ERNEST L$90,000 3520/28280011/20/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,450
Replacement Cost: $183,395
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home DW
ModelManf Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
WDKDeck, Wood 126 0
   1,576 1,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManf Home MDL-02  
ZoneC-2
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$205,400
Appraised Value$205,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,700$205,400$363,100
2024$157,700$205,400$363,100
2023$85,600$120,800$206,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,700$205,400$363,100
2024$157,700$205,400$363,100
2023$85,600$120,800$206,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps