17 INDUSTRIAL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 INDUSTRIAL DR
Mblu
55/ / 68/ 1/
Acct#
M4287R
Owner
EPIC PREC LLC
Total Market Value
$1,598,600
Appraisal
$1,598,600
PID
906
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,278,000$320,600$1,598,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,278,000$320,600$1,598,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEPIC PREC LLC
Co-OwnerC/O DANIEL BOUFFORD
Address25 RUNDLETT WAY UNIT 11
MIDDLETON, MA 01949
Sale Price$1,575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6441/1199
Sale Date09/21/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EPIC PREC LLC$1,575,000 6441/11990009/21/2022
OBERALLE PROPERTIES LP$825,000 6394/02204003/25/2022
ALP INDUSTRIES INC$410,000 3464/11980003/30/2000
PENNSLYVANIA EXETER REALTY ASN$0 2813/0643  
HARTLEY DONALD E$0 2754/2516  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 16,000
Replacement Cost: $1,937,880
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,240,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Indust Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Bathrms: 
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Cmrcl Units:2
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 16,000 16,000
ULPLoading Platform, Unfinished 308 0
   16,308 16,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET1920.00 S.F.$2,5001
LDL2W/MAN FLIP OUT1.00 UNITS$6001
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF2150.00 S.F.$11,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code4021
DescriptionIND CONDO MDL-06  
ZoneI
NeighborhoodI5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.50
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$320,600
Appraised Value$320,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  14000.00 S.F.$21,0001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  3.00 UNITS$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,278,000$320,600$1,598,600
2024$1,278,000$320,600$1,598,600
2023$475,400$176,400$651,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,278,000$320,600$1,598,600
2024$1,278,000$320,600$1,598,600
2023$475,400$176,400$651,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps