30 LOUISBURG CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 LOUISBURG CIR
Mblu
58/ / 18/ /
Acct#
F1129R
Owner
LISKOW EMILY J FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$570,700
Appraisal
$570,700
PID
939
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$265,800$570,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$265,800$570,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLISKOW EMILY J FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerLISKOW EMILY J TRUSTEE
Address30 LOUISBURG CIR

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6337/2498
Sale Date08/12/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LISKOW EMILY J FAMILY TRUST$0 6337/24983808/12/2021
LISKOW EMILY$290,000 5508/13460001/17/2014
FARRINGTON DEBORAH A$265,000 5017/17480006/02/2009
WILLIAMS JOHN B$232,500 3648/04030009/25/2001
FICARA ROBERT M SR$0 3176/03690008/21/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,044
Replacement Cost: $356,544
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,168 876
FBMBasement, Finished 560 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 168 0
WDKDeck, Wood 572 0
   3,832 2,044

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$265,800
Appraised Value$265,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$4001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPL4ABOVE GR ROUND  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$265,800$570,700
2024$304,900$265,800$570,700
2023$173,300$156,400$329,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$265,800$570,700
2024$304,900$265,800$570,700
2023$173,300$156,400$329,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps