26 LOUISBURG CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 LOUISBURG CIR
Mblu
58/ / 20/ /
Acct#
L8177R
Owner
CAMPBELL KERRYN T
Total Market Value
$495,400
Appraisal
$495,400
PID
941
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,600$258,800$495,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,600$258,800$495,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL KERRYN T
Co-Owner
Address26 LOUISBURG CIR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$297,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5746/0992
Sale Date08/23/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMPBELL KERRYN T$297,000 5746/09920008/23/2016
FOOTE MELISSA K$276,000 5521/17230003/28/2014
HOPPER MICHELLE$0 5258/13071N10/26/2011
HOPPER TERRANCE$195,000 5127/04860007/16/2010
SMITH DENNIS$263,000 4209/28900012/18/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,274
Replacement Cost: $277,948
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
TQSThree Quarter Story 728 546
FBMBasement, Finished 364 0
FGRGarage, Framed 440 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   2,704 1,274

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$258,800
Appraised Value$258,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,600$258,800$495,400
2024$236,600$258,800$495,400
2023$167,600$152,200$319,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,600$258,800$495,400
2024$236,600$258,800$495,400
2023$167,600$152,200$319,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps