11 LOUISBURG CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 LOUISBURG CIR
Mblu
58/ / 29/ /
Acct#
M3930R
Owner
WOODY FAMILY REV TR
Total Market Value
$508,000
Appraisal
$508,000
PID
950
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$263,500$508,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$263,500$508,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODY FAMILY REV TR
Co-OwnerWOODY DAVID A & LISA A TEES
Address11 LOUISBURG CIR

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6605/2257
Sale Date03/06/2025
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOODY FAMILY REV TR$0 6605/22573803/06/2025
WOODY DAVID ANTHONY$265,000 3979/19730003/20/2003
WALSH GREGORY T $160,000 3394/18280002/26/1999
PAYNE C MICHAEL$135,000 3223/10480006/27/1997
PHANEUF JILL M$0 3122/2475  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $289,854
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FBMBasement, Finished 256 0
FGRGarage, Framed 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 472 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,640 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$263,500
Appraised Value$263,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$263,500$508,000
2024$244,500$263,500$508,000
2023$168,900$155,000$323,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$263,500$508,000
2024$244,500$263,500$508,000
2023$168,900$155,000$323,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps