13 LOUISBURG CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 LOUISBURG CIR
Mblu
58/ / 31/ /
Acct#
W2915R
Owner
BALLENTINE DONALD SCOTT
Total Market Value
$624,800
Appraisal
$624,800
PID
952
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$263,500$624,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$263,500$624,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALLENTINE DONALD SCOTT
Co-OwnerBALLENTINE JULIE-ANN
Address13 LOUISBURG CIR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$388,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4443/0108
Sale Date02/28/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALLENTINE DONALD SCOTT$388,000 4443/01080002/28/2005
VADEBONCOEUR SUE FOLEY $145,000 3141/27980002/28/1996
HAWKENSEN RUTH A$0 2843/0001 12/02/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,800
Replacement Cost: $424,223
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 396
FGRGarage, Framed 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   4,228 2,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$263,500
Appraised Value$263,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$263,500$624,800
2024$361,300$263,500$624,800
2023$251,800$155,000$406,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$263,500$624,800
2024$361,300$263,500$624,800
2023$251,800$155,000$406,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps