50 DOGTOWN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 DOGTOWN RD
Mblu
59/ / 5/ /
Acct#
O6025R
Owner
MCGOVERN ROBERT W
Total Market Value
$639,400
Appraisal
$639,400
PID
963
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$306,600$639,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$306,600$639,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGOVERN ROBERT W
Co-OwnerMCGOVERN CHELSEA L
Address50 DOGTOWN RD

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$579,900
Certificate
Book & Page 6445/2992
Sale Date10/14/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGOVERN ROBERT W$579,900 6445/29920010/14/2022
CAMMETT STEPHEN P $121,700 3369/01300002/24/1999
ORTEGA MANUEL G$0 2469/1151  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,333
Replacement Cost: $386,969
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,746 1,746
TQSThree Quarter Story 782 587
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 144 0
UGRGarage, Under 924 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 650 0
WDKDeck, Wood 208 0
   4,482 2,333

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.26
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$306,600
Appraised Value$306,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  144.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$306,600$639,400
2024$332,800$306,600$639,400
2023$266,400$192,100$458,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$306,600$639,400
2024$332,800$306,600$639,400
2023$266,400$192,100$458,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps