28 DOGTOWN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 DOGTOWN RD
Mblu
60/ / 15/ /
Acct#
K2341R
Owner
JONES BRUCE W
Total Market Value
$581,700
Appraisal
$581,700
PID
979
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,200$288,500$581,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,200$288,500$581,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES BRUCE W
Co-OwnerJONES TRACY R
Address28 DOGTOWN RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2765/0789
Sale Date10/21/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JONES BRUCE W$0 2765/078910/21/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $323,274
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Clpbd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
FBMBasement, Finished 192 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   3,256 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$288,500
Appraised Value$288,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHP5W/IMPROV GOOD  624.00 S.F.$15,0001
SPL4ABOVE GR ROUND  1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECK  128.00 S.F.$9001
WDKWOOD DECK  48.00 S.F.$3001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,200$288,500$581,700
2024$293,200$288,500$581,700
2023$209,800$174,000$383,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,200$288,500$581,700
2024$293,200$288,500$581,700
2023$209,800$174,000$383,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps