19 DOGTOWN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 DOGTOWN RD
Mblu
60/ / 16/ /
Acct#
F1440R
Owner
JONES FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$492,284
Appraisal
$875,000
PID
980
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$663,400$875,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$280,684$492,284

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerJONES NEAL P & REBECCA J TRUSTEES
Address19 DOGTOWN RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5696/1753
Sale Date03/03/2016
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5696/17533803/03/2016
JONES NEAL P$0 5269/13911N12/07/2011
FIELD FAMILY REV TR$0 5215/20341N05/13/2011
FIELD FAMILY REV TRUST$0 318-2011-ET/0 04/28/2011
FIELD HEIRS WILLARD$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,449
Replacement Cost: $256,020
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 966 966
FHSHalf Story, Finished 966 483
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 45 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 395 0
   2,372 1,449

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6000FARM LAND2.50AC
6030WETLANDS2.50AC
6401OTHER38.81AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)44.81
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$280,684
Appraised Value$663,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1302.00 S.F.$12,5001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  352.00 S.F.$3,3001
LNTLEAN-TO  640.00 S.F.$2,6001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  288.00 S.F.$4001
LNTLEAN-TO  400.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$663,400$875,000
2024$211,600$663,400$875,000
2023$137,800$548,900$686,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$281,028$492,628
2024$211,600$281,018$492,618
2023$137,800$165,894$303,694

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps