3 LAMSON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 LAMSON AV
Mblu
30/ 10/ / /
Acct#
14991
Owner
BOULAY, ROBERT A & DONNA W
Total Market Value
$411,700
PID
4950
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$241,800$169,900$411,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBOULAY, ROBERT A & DONNA W
Co-Owner
Address3 LAMSON AVE
GOFFSTOWN, NH 03045
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 7393/1523
Sale Date01/14/2005
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOULAY, ROBERT A & DONNA W$0 7393/15233801/14/2005
BOULAY, DONNA W$0 5915/02043803/18/1998
BOULEY, ROBERT A & DONNA W$146,000 5915/01910003/18/1998
MUGFORD, BERNADETTE V$0 5598/7180 12/15/1994
MUGFORD, THOMAS L & BERNADETTE$0 2634/0663 08/30/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1834
Living Area: 2,216
Replacement Cost: $354,334
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average-3
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,133 1,133
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,083 1,083
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 30 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 461 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 171 0
PTOPatio 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,083 0
   4,161 2,216

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodV3
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$169,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  456.00 S.F$13,8001
SHD1SHED  64.00 S.F.$7001
PAV4PAVING  1.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,800$169,900$411,700
2024$241,800$169,900$411,700
2023$241,800$169,900$411,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps