14 ALBERTA WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ALBERTA WAY
Mblu
12/ 10/ 204/ /
Acct#
0012-0010-0204
Owner
BRAGG JENNIFER W
Total Market Value
$458,500
Appraisal
$458,500
PID
108819
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,600$101,900$458,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,600$101,900$458,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAGG JENNIFER W
Co-Owner
Address14 ALBERTA WAY
GORHAM, ME 04038
Sale Price$277,500
Certificate
Book & Page 30198/0309
Sale Date12/07/2012
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRAGG JENNIFER W$277,500 30198/0309UNKQ12/07/2012
CUMMINGS JAMES E$59,000 29884/0345UNKQ08/29/2012
ESPOSITO BARBARA A$50,000 29878/0206 08/28/2012
GORE PAUL T &$0 27458/0004 12/04/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $377,572
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 868 868
FUSUpper Story, Finished 868 868
FGRGarage, First Floor 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 868 0
UTQUpper 3\4 Story, Unfinished 528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,860 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET1736.00 S.F.$9,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR-MH
NeighborhoodNH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$101,900
Appraised Value$101,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,600$101,900$458,500
2024$356,600$101,900$458,500
2023$356,600$101,900$458,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,600$101,900$458,500
2024$356,600$101,900$458,500
2023$356,600$101,900$458,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps