86 KEITH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 KEITH HILL ROAD
Mblu
109.0/ 0000/ 0001.0/ /
Acct#
1101090000000010
Owner
SCHEER, TIMOTHY R & SARAH M TRUSTEES
PBN
Total Market Value
$579,900
Appraisal
$579,900
PID
5766
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$375,800$204,100$579,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$375,800$204,100$579,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHEER, TIMOTHY R & SARAH M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerTHE SCHEER FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST-2023
Address86 KEITH HILL ROAD
GRAFTON, MA 01519
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 69580/385
Sale Date08/30/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHEER, TIMOTHY R & SARAH M TRUSTEES$100 69580/3851F08/30/2023
SCHEER TIMOTHY R$280,000 55616/3160007/11/2016
BOIARDI RICHARD J$100 40828/3811A03/16/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $560,851
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeAverage +10
Stories1.90
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Rooms7
Bathroom QualityTypical
Kitchen QualityTypical
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Garage Cap0
Gas Fireplaces0
Stacks1
Fireplaces1
Fin Bsmt Area550
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
FUNFull Upper 90 884 796
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 240 0
UBMUnfin Bsmnt 1,060 0
   3,808 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR4
Neighborhood4.3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage245
Depth
Total Market Land$204,100
Appraised Value$204,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$375,800$204,100$579,900
2025$355,500$192,700$548,200
2024$348,800$183,500$532,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$375,800$204,100$579,900
2025$355,500$192,700$548,200
2024$348,800$183,500$532,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps