347 WALKER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
347 WALKER ROAD
Mblu
220/ / 25/ /
Acct#
Owner
DALY, MICHAEL T & JENNIFER D
Assessment
$589,000
Appraisal
$589,000
PID
100142
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$500,700$88,300$589,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$500,700$88,300$589,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDALY, MICHAEL T & JENNIFER D
Co-Owner
Address347 WALKER ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1679/0208
Sale Date03/10/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DALY, MICHAEL T & JENNIFER D$90,000 1679/02080003/10/2008
CIOFFI, JOSEPH N. & JOYCE A.$30,000 1211/01890012/08/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,244
Replacement Cost: $554,612
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$488,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Clapbd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,748 1,748
FUSUpper Story 1,496 1,496
FGRGarage 676 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,172 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,748 0
WDKWood Deck 390 0
   8,290 3,244

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,8001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR2
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.99
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$88,300
Appraised Value$88,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,700$88,300$589,000
2024$500,700$88,300$589,000
2023$500,700$88,300$589,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,700$88,300$589,000
2024$500,700$88,300$589,000
2023$500,700$88,300$589,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps