404 BURPEE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
404 BURPEE HILL ROAD
Mblu
221/ / 061-003/ /
Acct#
Owner
GLENN H. PRICE TRUST
Assessment
$426,100
Appraisal
$426,100
PID
100163
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$357,200$68,900$426,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$357,200$68,900$426,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGLENN H. PRICE TRUST
Co-OwnerGLENN H. PRICE, TEE
Address404 BURPEE HILL ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2319/209
Sale Date03/11/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GLENN H. PRICE TRUST$0 2319/2090003/11/2026
PRICE, GLENN H & ANGELA K$77,600 1658/06420009/17/2007
SHEPHERD, RONALD$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,373
Replacement Cost: $402,922
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,244 1,244
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,044 783
FHSHalf Story 576 346
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,212 0
WDKWood Deck 320 0
   5,008 2,373

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.66
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$68,900
Appraised Value$68,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,200$68,900$426,100
2024$357,200$68,900$426,100
2023$357,200$68,900$426,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,200$68,900$426,100
2024$357,200$68,900$426,100
2023$357,200$68,900$426,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps