447 BURPEE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
447 BURPEE HILL ROAD
Mblu
222/ / 001-004/ /
Acct#
Owner
SLEATH, BARRY W.
Assessment
$398,900
Appraisal
$398,900
PID
100166
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$317,700$81,200$398,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$317,700$81,200$398,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSLEATH, BARRY W.
Co-OwnerSLEATH, GLENDA M.
Address447 BURPEE HILL ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$34,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1266/0842
Sale Date08/01/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SLEATH, BARRY W.$34,000 1266/08420008/01/2001
SHEPARD, RONALD$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,948
Replacement Cost: $332,695
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,235 1,235
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,188 713
CTHCathedral Ceiling 341 0
FSPScreen Porch 137 0
WDKWood Deck 592 0
   3,493 1,948

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$81,200
Appraised Value$81,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  784.00 S.F$27,5001
FCPCARPORT  336.00 S.F.$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,700$81,200$398,900
2024$317,700$81,200$398,900
2023$317,700$81,200$398,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,700$81,200$398,900
2024$317,700$81,200$398,900
2023$317,700$81,200$398,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps