1150 ROUTE 114
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1150 ROUTE 114
Mblu
235/ / 030-003/ /
Acct#
Owner
TOWN OF GRANTHAM
Assessment
$427,300
Appraisal
$427,300
PID
100174
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$26,100$401,200$427,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$26,100$401,200$427,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWN OF GRANTHAM
Co-Owner
Address300 ROUTE 10 SOUTH
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1881

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOWN OF GRANTHAM$0 0/001/01/1881

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Accessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code903V
DescriptionMUNICPAL MDL-00  
ZoneBLD2
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.78
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$401,200
Appraised Value$401,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  900.00 S.F.$21,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$6001
BRN8POLE BARN  512.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,100$401,200$427,300
2024$26,100$401,200$427,300
2023$26,100$401,200$427,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,100$401,200$427,300
2024$26,100$401,200$427,300
2023$26,100$401,200$427,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps