23 WOODLAND HEIGHTS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 WOODLAND HEIGHTS
Mblu
235/ / 027-005/ /
Acct#
Owner
RIENDEAU, BRANDON J.
Assessment
$459,000
Appraisal
$459,000
PID
100248
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$373,800$85,200$459,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$373,800$85,200$459,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRIENDEAU, BRANDON J.
Co-OwnerRIENDEAU, ASHLEY A.
AddressPO BOX 646
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$247,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1940/0193
Sale Date04/13/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIENDEAU, BRANDON J.$247,000 1940/01930004/13/2015
BUHLER, MICHELLE A$225,000 1621/01680001/03/2007
LEMIEUX MICHAEL$76,000 1400/02601S09/18/2003
NODAGOR CORPORATION$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $420,169
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,736 1,736
FBMBasement, Finished 1,556 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 192 0
FGRGarage 840 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 180 0
WDKWood Deck 408 0
   4,912 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneBLD2
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$85,200
Appraised Value$85,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$2,1001
EVC2ELEC VEH CHGR 2  1.00 UNIT$01
RPV2RES PAVING 500-1000  1.00 UNITS$1,3001
    0.00  1
PAT1PATIO-AVG  216.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,000$85,200$457,200
2024$372,000$85,200$457,200
2023$367,700$85,200$452,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,000$85,200$457,200
2024$372,000$85,200$457,200
2023$367,700$85,200$452,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps