857 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
857 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
Mblu
232/ / 16/ /
Acct#
Owner
BROUGHALL, RITA &
Assessment
$610,800
Appraisal
$610,800
PID
100251
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$544,300$66,500$610,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$544,300$66,500$610,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBROUGHALL, RITA &
Co-OwnerZWEERES, MATHEW D. & WHITNEY R.
Address857 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2178/596
Sale Date12/15/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROUGHALL, RITA &$0 2178/5963812/15/2021
BROUGHALL, RITA$265,000 1650/01240007/17/2007
NORTHERN PRIDE HOMES, LLC$58,000 1462/04560007/26/2004
JENKINS JENNIFER$42,500 1426/09130001/23/2004
BEST ANDREW G$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,606
Replacement Cost: $631,979
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$537,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,860 1,860
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,328 1,746
FEPEnclosed Porch 400 0
FGRGarage 1,040 0
FOPOpen Porch 352 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 572 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,288 0
   7,840 3,606

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$66,500
Appraised Value$66,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,000$66,500$575,500
2024$661,100$66,500$727,600
2023$661,100$66,500$727,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,000$66,500$575,500
2024$661,100$66,500$727,600
2023$661,100$66,500$727,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps