901 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
901 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
Mblu
227/ / 003-003/ /
Acct#
Owner
AMES, JONATHAN P.
Assessment
$496,300
Appraisal
$496,300
PID
100253
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$424,600$71,700$496,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$424,600$71,700$496,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAMES, JONATHAN P.
Co-OwnerAMES, ERIN E.
Address901 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1472 028/0
Sale Date09/08/2004
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AMES, JONATHAN P.$0 1472 028/01F09/08/2004
AMES JONATHAN P & ERIN$44,000 1424/09160001/09/2004
BEST ANDREW & JENNIFER$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,987
Replacement Cost: $490,139
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
FUSUpper Story 1,176 1,176
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 952 333
FATAttic, Finished 252 50
FGRGarage 952 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,176 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   7,460 2,987

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$71,700
Appraised Value$71,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,600$71,700$496,300
2024$424,600$71,700$496,300
2023$424,600$71,700$496,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,600$71,700$496,300
2024$424,600$71,700$496,300
2023$424,600$71,700$496,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps