1076 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1076 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
Mblu
227/ / 003-008/ /
Acct#
Owner
GURNSEY, DAMON
Assessment
$453,900
Appraisal
$453,900
PID
100258
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$376,100$77,800$453,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$376,100$77,800$453,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGURNSEY, DAMON
Co-OwnerGURNSEY, JULIE
AddressPO BOX 256
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2124/0838
Sale Date10/15/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GURNSEY, DAMON$380,000 2124/08380010/15/2020
BROUGHTON DUSTIN$56,000 1440/00590004/14/2004
BEST ANDREW & JENNIFER$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,531
Replacement Cost: $422,456
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,582 1,582
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,582 949
CTHCathedral Ceiling 518 0
WDKWood Deck 364 0
   4,046 2,531

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$77,800
Appraised Value$77,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  216.00 S.F.$5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  432.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,100$77,800$453,900
2024$364,800$77,800$442,600
2023$364,800$77,800$442,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,100$77,800$453,900
2024$364,800$77,800$442,600
2023$364,800$77,800$442,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps