96 WOODLAND HEIGHTS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
96 WOODLAND HEIGHTS
Mblu
235/ / 027-009/ /
Acct#
Owner
DURELL, JEFFREY D.
Assessment
$381,800
Appraisal
$381,800
PID
100283
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$296,200$85,600$381,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$296,200$85,600$381,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDURELL, JEFFREY D.
Co-OwnerTAYLOR, JAIME L.
AddressPO BOX 1317
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$222,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1871/0182
Sale Date02/21/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DURELL, JEFFREY D.$222,000 1871/01820002/21/2013
JASKOLKA, WINONA AND FREDERICK D.$282,000 1652/05310008/01/2007
DURANLEAU, RALPH & CHARON$46,000 1508/09850004/14/2005
NODAGOR CORPORATION$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $331,517
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FBMBasement, Finished 777 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 567 0
WDKWood Deck 180 0
   3,524 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneBLD2
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$85,600
Appraised Value$85,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2RES PAVING 500-1000  1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$85,600$381,800
2024$296,200$85,600$381,800
2023$296,200$85,600$381,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$85,600$381,800
2024$296,200$85,600$381,800
2023$296,200$85,600$381,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps