15 YANKEE BARN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 YANKEE BARN ROAD
Mblu
233/ / 020-002/ /
Acct#
Owner
WOHLMAC HOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$1,397,000
Appraisal
$1,397,000
PID
100342
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,188,000$209,000$1,397,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,188,000$209,000$1,397,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWOHLMAC HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address15 YANKEE BARN ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2076/0286
Sale Date07/12/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOHLMAC HOLDINGS LLC$185,000 2076/02860007/12/2019
McINTOSH, GEOFFREY M$72,000 1783/01223710/07/2010
DAKOTA FINANCIAL, LLC$0 1758/05585101/22/2010
JRH HOLDINGS, LLC$0 1511/02320004/29/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 6,902
Replacement Cost: $1,196,151
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,172,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeCustom
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms26
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths4
Color 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,902 6,902
   6,902 6,902

Extra Features