64 DRAPER MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 DRAPER MILL ROAD
Mblu
216/ / 77/ /
Acct#
Owner
THUNBERG, EMILY
Assessment
$205,400
Appraisal
$205,400
PID
1014
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$158,800$46,600$205,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$158,800$46,600$205,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTHUNBERG, EMILY
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 409
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2290/247
Sale Date05/13/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THUNBERG, EMILY$350,000 2290/2470005/13/2025
WRIGHTON, HEIDI T.$208,000 2128/05110011/10/2020
GURNSEY, DAMON$124,000 1900/09450011/21/2013
SMITH RICHARD C$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 951
Replacement Cost: $190,606
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 660 495
BASFirst Floor 396 396
FUSUpper Story 60 60
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
FSPScreen Porch 140 0
SLBSlab 396 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   2,128 951

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$46,600
Appraised Value$46,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,800$46,600$205,400
2024$158,800$46,600$205,400
2023$158,800$46,600$205,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,800$46,600$205,400
2024$158,800$46,600$205,400
2023$158,800$46,600$205,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps