42 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
238/ / 18/ /
Acct#
Owner
MAI, TY
Assessment
$655,300
Appraisal
$655,300
PID
101587
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$590,900$64,400$655,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$590,900$64,400$655,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMAI, TY
Co-Owner
Address42 BROOKSIDE DR
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$685,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2284/220
Sale Date02/28/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAI, TY$685,000 2284/2200002/28/2025
BRESNICK, PAULA M.$63,000 1840/04930005/16/2012
UNITED CONSTRUCTION CORP$330,000 1527/01500007/14/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,474
Replacement Cost: $641,966
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$577,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Excellent
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,089 1,089
FUSUpper Story 930 930
SFBBase, Below Grade 758 455
FGRGarage 671 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
FSPScreen Porch 162 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 830 0
URBBasement, Raised 331 0
   4,819 2,474

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$64,400
Appraised Value$64,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  104.00 S.F.$3001
SOL1SOLAR  1.00 UNITS$11,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,900$64,400$655,300
2024$590,900$64,400$655,300
2023$590,900$64,400$655,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,900$64,400$655,300
2024$590,900$64,400$655,300
2023$590,900$64,400$655,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps