50 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
238/ / 19/ /
Acct#
Owner
BRODERICK, LORI A
Assessment
$380,200
Appraisal
$380,200
PID
101588
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$313,400$66,800$380,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$313,400$66,800$380,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRODERICK, LORI A
Co-OwnerBRODERICK, TIMOTHY J
AddressP O BOX 14
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$413,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2265/279
Sale Date08/02/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRODERICK, LORI A$413,000 2265/2790008/02/2024
NEWHART, PATRICIA$60,000 2121/05430009/22/2020
UNITED CONSTRUCTION CORP$330,000 1527/01500007/14/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $303,971
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FGRGarage 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,288 0
UEPEnclosed Porch 36 0
WDKWood Deck 58 0
   3,198 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$9,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$66,800
Appraised Value$66,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$66,800$354,600
2024$287,800$66,800$354,600
2023$287,800$66,800$354,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$66,800$354,600
2024$287,800$66,800$354,600
2023$287,800$66,800$354,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps